Alpine PDX-1 1000 mode d'emploi

Consultez gratuitement les manuels de PDX-1 1000 de Alpine ici. Avez-vous consulté le manuel sans y trouver la réponse à votre question ? Posez donc votre question à d'autres propriétaires de PDX-1 1000 de Alpine.

PDX-1.1000 EUR [EN,FR,ES] 68-05946Z02-A
ENGLISH
ALPINE ELECTRONICS MARKETING, INC.
1-1-8 Nishi Gotanda,
Shinagawa-ku,
Tokyo 141-0031, Japan
Phone 03-5496-8231
ALPINE ELECTRONICS OF AMERICA, INC.
19145 Gramercy Place, Torrance,
California 90501, U.S.A.
Phone 1-800-ALPINE-1 (1-800-257-4631)
ALPINE ELECTRONICS OF CANADA, INC.
777 Supertest Road, Toronto,
Ontario M3J 2M9, Canada
Phone 1-800-ALPINE-1 (1-800-257-4631)
ALPINE ELECTRONICS OF AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD.
161-165 Princes Highway, Hallam
Victoria 3803, Australia
Phone 03-8787-1200
ALPINE ELECTRONICS GmbH
Frankfurter Ring 117, 80807
München, Germany
Phone 089-32 42 640
ALPINE ELECTRONICS OF U.K. LTD.
Alpine House
Fletchamstead Highway,
Coventry CV4 9TW, U.K.
Phone 0870-33 33 763
ALPINE ELECTRONICS FRANCE S.A.R.L.
(RCS PONTOISE B 338 101 280)
98, Rue de la Belle Etoile,
Z.I. Paris Nord II, B.P. 50016,
95945 Roissy Charles de Gaulle
Cedex, France
Phone 01-48638989
ALPINE ITALIA S.p.A.
Viale C. Colombo 8, 20090
Trezzano Sul Naviglio (MI), Italy
Phone 02-484781
R
68-05946Z02-A
Printed in Korea (Y)
Kukje Printing Co., Ltd
127-2 Gamjeon-dong
Sasang-gu
Busan Korea
FRANÇAIS ESPAÑOL
ALPINE ELECTRONICS DE ESPAÑA, S.A.
Portal de Gamarra 36,
Pabellón, 32
01013 Vitoria (Alava) - APDO
133, Spain
Phone 945-283588
ALPINE ELECTRONICS (BENELUX) GMBH
Leuvensesteenweg 510-B6,
1930 Zaventem, Belgium
Phone 02-725-13 15
Introduction:
Please read this OWNER'S MANUAL thoroughly to familiarize yourself with each control and function. We at
ALPINE hope that your new PDX-1.1000 will give you many years of listening enjoyment.
In case of problems when installing your PDX-1.1000, please contact your authorized ALPINE dealer.
CAUTION: These controls are for tuning your system. Please consult your authorized Dealer for adjustment.
This symbol means important instructions.
Failure to heed them can result in serious injury or death.
This symbol means important instructions.
Failure to heed them can result in injury or property damages.
WARNING
DO NOT OPERATE ANY FUNCTION THAT TAKES YOUR ATTENTION AWAY FROM SAFELY DRIVING YOUR
VEHICLE. Any function that requires your prolonged attention should only be performed after coming to a
complete stop. Always stop the vehicle in a safe location before performing these functions. Failure to do so may
result in an accident.
KEEP THE VOLUME AT A LEVEL WHERE YOU CAN STILL HEAR OUTSIDE NOISE WHILE DRIVING.
Failure to do so may result in an accident.
DO NOT DISASSEMBLE OR ALTER. Doing so may result in an accident, fire or electric shock.
USE THIS PRODUCT FOR MOBILE 12V APPLICATIONS. Use for other than its designed application may
result in fire, electric shock or other injury.
USE THE CORRECT AMPERE RATING WHEN REPLACING FUSES. Failure to do so may result in fire or
electric shock.
DO NOT BLOCK VENTS OR RADIATOR PANELS. Doing so may cause heat to build up inside and may result
in fire.
MAKE THE CORRECT CONNECTIONS. Failure to make the proper connections may result in fire or product
damage.
USE ONLY IN CARS WITH A 12 VOLT NEGATIVE GROUND. (Check with your dealer if you are not sure.)
Failure to do so may result in fire, etc.
BEFORE WIRING, DISCONNECT THE CABLE FROM THE NEGATIVE BATTERY TERMINAL. Failure to do
so may result in electric shock or injury due to electrical shorts.
DO NOT ALLOW CABLES TO BECOME ENTANGLED IN SURROUNDING OBJECTS. Arrange wiring and
cables in compliance with the manual to prevent obstructions when driving. Cables or wiring that obstruct or
hang up on places such as the steering wheel, gear lever, brake pedals, etc. can be extremely hazardous.
DO NOT SPLICE INTO ELECTRICAL CABLES. Never cut away cable insulation to supply power to other
equipment. Doing so will exceed the current carrying capacity of the wire and result in fire or electric shock.
DO NOT DAMAGE PIPE OR WIRING WHEN DRILLING HOLES. When drilling holes in the chassis for installation, take
precautions so as not to contact, damage or obstruct pipes, fuel lines, tanks or electrical wiring. Failure to take
such precautions may result in fire.
DO NOT USE BOLTS OR NUTS IN THE BRAKE OR STEERING SYSTEMS TO MAKE GROUND CONNEC-
TIONS. Bolts or nuts used for the brake or steering systems (or any other safety-related system), or tanks
should NEVER be used for installations or ground connections. Using such parts could disable control of the
vehicle and cause fire etc.
KEEP SMALL OBJECTS SUCH AS BOLTS OR SCREWS OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN. Swallowing
them may result in serious injury. If swallowed, consult a physician immediately.
CAUTION
HALT USE IMMEDIATELY IF A PROBLEM APPEARS. Failure to do so may cause personal injury or damage
to the product. Return it to your authorized Alpine dealer or the nearest Alpine Service Center for repairing.
HAVE THE WIRING AND INSTALLATION DONE BY EXPERTS. The wiring and installation of this unit requires
special technical skill and experience. To ensure safety, always contact the dealer where you purchased this
product to have the work done.
USE SPECIFIED ACCESSORY PARTS AND INSTALL THEM SECURELY. Be sure to use only the specified
accessory parts. Use of other than designated parts may damage this unit internally or may not securely install
the unit in place. This may cause parts to become loose resulting in hazards or product failure.
ARRANGE THE WIRING SO IT IS NOT CRIMPED OR PINCHED BY A SHARP METAL EDGE. Route the
cables and wiring away from moving parts (like the seat rails) or sharp or pointed edges. This will prevent
crimping and damage to the wiring. If wiring passes through a hole in metal, use a rubber grommet to prevent
the wire’s insulation from being cut by the metal edge of the hole.
DO NOT INSTALL IN LOCATIONS WITH HIGH MOISTURE OR DUST. Avoid installing the unit in locations with
high incidence of moisture or dust. Moisture or dust that penetrates into this unit may result in product failure.
WARNING
CAUTION
ACCESSORIES
Self-Tapping Screw (M4 x 40, see 1 of Fig.2 on the left)................................................................ 4
Machine Screw (M2.6 x 14, see 2 of Fig.3 on the left) .................................................................. 8
Machine Screw (M4 x 36, see 3 of Fig.4 on the left) ..................................................................... 4
Joint Cap (see 4 of Fig.3/4 on the left) .......................................................................................... 4
Speaker Plug.................................................................................................................................... 2
•Hexagonal Wrench ................................................................................................................... 1 SET
SERVICE CARE
For European Customers
Should you have any questions about warranty,
please consult your store of purchase.
For Customers in other Countries
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Customers who purchase the product with
which this notice is packaged, and who make
this purchase in countries other than the United
States of America and Canada, please contact
your dealer for information regarding warranty
coverage.
Introduction:
Prière de lire attentivement ce MODE D’EMPLOI pour se familiariser avec chaque commande et fonction. Chez Alpine,
nous espérons que le nouveau PDX-1.1000 donnera de nombreuses années de plaisir d’écoute.
En cas de problèmes lors de l’installation du PDX-1.1000, prière de contacter le revendeur agréé d’ALPINE.
PRECAUTION: Ces commandes sont utilisées pour la syntonisation du système. Prière de contacter le revendeur
agréé pour le réglage.
Ce symbole désigne des instructions importantes. Le non-respect de ces instructions peut
entraîner de graves blessures, voire la mort.
Ce symbole désigne des instructions importantes. Le non-respect de ces instructions peut
entraîner des blessures ou des dommages matériels.
AVERTISSEMENT
N’ACTIVER AUCUNE FONCTION SUSCEPTIBLE DE DETOURNER VOTRE ATTENTION DE LA CONDUITE
DU VEHICULE. Les fonctions requérant une attention prolongée ne doivent être exploitées qu’à l’arrêt complet
du véhicule. Toujours arrêter le véhicule à un endroit sûr avant d’activer ces fonctions. Il y a risque de provoquer
un accident.
GARDER LE VOLUME A FAIBLE NIVEAU DE MANIERE A POUVOIR ENTENDRE LES BRUITS EXTE-
RIEURS PENDANT LA CONDUITE. Il y a risque d’accident.
NE PAS DESASSEMBLER NI MODIFIER L’APPAREIL. Il y a risque d’accident, d’incendie ou de choc électrique.
UTILISER CET APPAREIL POUR DES APPLICATIONS MOBILES DE 12 V. Toute utilisation autre que l’appli-
cation désignée comporte un risque d’incendie, de choc électrique ou de blessure.
UTILISER DES FUSIBLES DE L’AMPERAGE APPROPRIE. Il y a risque d’incendie ou de décharge électrique.
NE PAS OBSTRUER LES SORTIES D’AIR NI LES PANNEAUX DU RADIATEUR. Une surchauffe interne peut
se produire et provoquer un incendie.
EFFECTUER CORRECTEMENT LES CONNEXIONS. Il y a risque de blessures ou de dommages à l’appareil.
A UTILISER UNIQUEMENT SUR DES VOITURES A MASSE NEGATIVE DE 12 VOLTS. (Vérifiez auprès de
votre concessionnaire si vous n’en êtes pas certain.) Il y a risque d’incendie, etc.
AVANT TOUTE CONNEXION, DEBRANCHER LE CABLE DE LA BORNE NEGATIVE DE LA BATTERIE. Il y
a risque de choc électrique ou de blessure par courts-circuits.
NE PAS COINCER LES CABLES AVEC DES OBJETS VOISINS. Positionner les câbles conformément au
manuel de manière à éviter toute obstruction en cours de conduite. Les câbles qui obstruent ou dépassent à
des endroits tels que le volant, le levier de changement de vitesses, la pédale de frein, etc., peuvent s’avérer
extrêmement dangereux.
NE PAS DENUDER LES CABLES ELECTRIQUES. Ne jamais enlever la gaine isolante pour alimenter un
autre appareil. Il y a risque de dépassement de la capacité de courant et, partant, d’incendie ou de choc
électrique.
NE PAS ENDOMMAGER DE CONDUITES NI DE CABLES
LORS DU FORAGE DES TROUS. Lors du forage de
trous dans le châssis en vue de l’installation, veiller à ne pas entrer en contact, endommager ni obstruer de condui-
tes, de tuyaux à carburant ou de fils électriques. Le non-respect de cette précaution peut entraîner un incendie.
NE PAS UTILISER DES ECROUS NI DES BOULONS DU CIRCUIT DE FREINAGE OU DE DIRECTION
POUR LES CONNEXIONS DE MASSE. Les boulons et les écrous utilisés pour les circuits de freinage et de
direction (ou de tout autre système de sécurité) ou les réservoirs ne peuvent JAMAIS être utilisés pour l’instal-
lation ou la liaison à la masse. L’utilisation de ces organes peut désactiver le système de contrôle du véhicule et
causer un incendie, etc.
GARDER LES PETITS OBJETS COMME LES BOULONS OU LES VIS HORS DE PORTEE DES ENFANTS.
L’ingestion de tels objets peut entraîner de graves blessures. En cas d’ingestion, consulter immédiatement un
médecin.
ATTENTION
INTERROMPRE TOUTE UTILISATION EN CAS DE PROBLEME. Le non-respect de cette précaution peut
entraîner des blessures ou endommager l’appareil. Retourner l’appareil auprès du distributeur Alpine agréé ou
un centre de service après-vente Alpine en vue de la réparation.
FAIRE INSTALLER LE CABLAGE ET L’APPAREIL PAR DES EXPERTS. Le câblage et l’installation de cet
appareil requiert des compétences techniques et de l’expérience. Pour garantir la sécurité, faire procéder à
l’installation de cet appareil par le distributeur qui vous l’a vendu.
UTILISER LES ACCESSOIRES SPECIFIES ET LES INSTALLER CORRECTEMENT. Utiliser uniquement les accessoi-
res spécifiés. L’utilisation d’autres composants que les composants spécifiés peut causer des dommages internes à cet
appareil ou son installation risque de ne pas être effectuée correctement. Les pièces utilisées risquent de se desserrer et
de provoquer des dommages ou une défaillance de l’appareil.
FAIRE CHEMINER LE CABLAGE DE MANIERE A NE PAS LE COINCER CONTRE UNE ARETE METALLI-
QUE. Faire cheminer les câbles à l’écart des pièces mobiles (comme les rails d’un siège) et des arêtes acérées
ou pointues. Cela évitera ainsi de coincer et d’endommager les câbles. Si un câble passe dans un orifice
métallique, utiliser un passe-cloison en caoutchouc pour éviter que la gaine isolante du câble ne soit endom-
magée par le rebord métallique de l’orifice.
NE PAS INSTALLER A DES ENDROITS TRES HUMIDES OU POUSSIEREUX. Eviter d’installer l’appareil à
des endroits soumis à une forte humidité ou à de la poussière en excès. La pénétration d’humidité ou de
poussière à l’intérieur de cet appareil risque de provoquer une défaillance.
ATTENTION
AVERTISSEMENT
Introducción:
A fin de familiarizarse con los controles y funciones de la unidad, lea detenidamente este MANUAL DE OPERACIÓN. Nosotros
en ALPINE esperamos que su nuevo PDX-1.1000 le brinde muchos años de placer auditivo.
En caso de presentarse algún problema durante la instalación del PDX-1.1000, tome contacto con su distribuidor autorizado ALPINE.
PRECAUCION: Estos controles sirven para la sintonización de su sistema. Contacte por favor a su distribuidor
autorizado para el ajuste.
Este símbolo indica que las instrucciones son importantes. De no tenerse en cuenta podría
ocasionarse heridas graves o muerte.
Este símbolo indica que las instrucciones son importantes. De no tenerse en cuenta podría
ocasionarse heridas graves o daños materiales.
ADVERTENCIA
NO REALICE NINGUNA OPERACIÓN QUE PUEDA DISTRAER SU ATENCIÓN Y COMPROMETER LA SE-
GURIDAD DURANTE LA CONDUCCIÓN DEL VEHÍCULO. Las operaciones que requieren su atención duran-
te más tiempo sólo deben realizarse después de detener completamente el vehículo. Estacione el vehículo en
un lugar seguro antes de realizar dichas operaciones. De lo contrario, podría ocasionar un accidente.
MANTENGA EL VOLUMEN A UN NIVEL QUE NO LE IMPIDA ESCUCHAR LOS SONIDOS DEL EXTERIOR MIEN-
TRAS CONDUCE. De no ser así, podría ocasionar un accidente.
NO DESMONTE NI ALTERE LA UNIDAD. Si lo hace, podrá ocasionar un accidente, un incendio o una descar-
ga eléctrica.
UTILICE ESTE PRODUCTO CON APLICACIONES MÓVILES DE 12 V. Si se emplea para otra aplicación
distinta de la prevista, podría producirse un incendio, una descarga eléctrica u otras lesiones.
UTILICE EL AMPERAJE CORRECTO CUANDO CAMBIE FUSIBLES. De lo contrario, puede producirse un
incendio o una descarga eléctrica.
NO OBSTRUYA LOS ORIFICIOS DE VENTILACIÓN O LOS PANELES DEL RADIADOR. Si los bloquea, el
calor podría acumularse en el interior y producir un incendio.
REALICE LAS CONEXIONES CORRECTAMENTE. Una conexión incorrecta puede producir un incendio o
dañar el equipo.
UTILICE LA UNIDAD SOLAMENTE EN VEHÍCULOS QUE TENGAN 12 VOLTIOS CON NEGATIVO A MASA.
(Consulte a su distribuidor en caso de duda.) De no ser así, podría ocasionar un incendio, etc.
ANTES DE EFECTUAR EL CABLEADO, DESCONECTE EL CABLE DEL TERMINAL NEGATIVO DE LA BA-
TERÍA. De no hacerlo así, podría ocasionar una descarga eléctrica o heridas debido a cortocircuitos eléctricos.
I
MPIDA QUE LOS CABLES SE ENREDEN CON LOS OBJETOS SITUADOS ALREDEDOR. Disponga la instala-
ción eléctrica y los cables conforme a lo descrito en el manual para evitar obstáculos durante la conducción. Los
cables que obstaculizan la conducción o que cuelgan de partes del vehículo como el volante de dirección, la palanca
de cambios, los pedales de freno, etc., se consideran extremadamente peligrosos.
NO EMPALME CABLES ELÉCTRICOS. Nunca corte el aislamiento de un cable para suministrar energía a
otro equipo. Esto hace que la capacidad portadora del cable se supere y puede ser la causa de incendios o
descargas eléctricas.
EVITE DAÑAR LOS TUBOS Y EL CABLEADO CUANDO TALADRE AGUJEROS. Si taladra agujeros en el
chasis durante la instalación, tome las precauciones necesarias para no rozar, dañar u obstruir los tubos, las
tuberías de combustible, los depósitos o el cableado eléctrico. De lo contrario, podría provocar un incendio.
NO UTILICE TUERCAS O PERNOS EN EL SISTEMA DE FRENOS O DE DIRECCIÓN PARA REALIZAR
LAS CONEXIONES A MASA. Los pernos o tuercas empleados en los sistemas de freno o de dirección (o en
cualquier otro sistema relacionado con la seguridad del vehículo), o los depósitos, NUNCA deben utilizarse
para instalaciones de cableado o conexión a masa. Si utiliza tales partes podrá incapacitar el control del
vehículo y provocar un incendio, etc.
MANTENGA LOS OBJETOS PEQUEÑOS, COMO PERNOS Y TORNILLOS, FUERA DEL ALCANCE DE LOS NIÑOS.
La ingestión de estos objetos puede provocar lesiones graves. Si esto ocurre, consulte con un médico inmediatamente.
PRUDENCIA
DEJE DE USAR LA UNIDAD INMEDIATAMENTE SI APARECE ALGÚN PROBLEMA. Su uso en estas condi-
ciones podría ocasionar lesiones personales o daños al producto. Lleve la unidad a un distribuidor Alpine
autorizado o al Centro de servicio Alpine más próximo para repararla.
CONFÍE EL CABLEADO Y LA INSTALACIÓN A PROFESIONALES. El cableado y la instalación de este
equipo requieren una competencia y experiencia técnica confirmada. Para garantizar la seguridad, póngase
siempre en contacto con el distribuidor al que ha comprado el equipo para confiarle estas tareas.
UTILICE LOS ACCESORIOS ESPECIFICADOS E INSTÁLELOS CORRECTAMENTE. Asegúrese de utilizar
los accesorios especificados solamente. La utilización de otras piezas no designadas puede ser la causa de
daños en el interior de la unidad o de una instalación incorrecta. Las piezas pueden aflojarse, lo que, además
de ser peligroso, puede provocar averías.
DISPONGA EL CABLEADO DE FORMA QUE LOS CABLES NO SE DOBLEN, NO SE CONTRAIGAN NI
ROCEN UN BORDE METÁLICO AFILADO. Aleje los cables y el cableado de piezas móviles (como los raíles
de los asientos) o de bordes puntiagudos o afilados. De esta forma evitará dobleces y daños en el cableado. Si
los cables se introducen por un orificio de metal, utilice una arandela de goma para evitar que el borde metálico
del orificio corte el aislamiento del cable.
NO INSTALE LA UNIDAD EN LUGARES MUY HÚMEDOS O LLENOS DE POLVO. Evite instalar la unidad en
lugares con altos índices de humedad o polvo. Si entra polvo o humedad, el equipo puede averiarse.
ADVERTENCIA
PRUDENCIA
MONO POWER AMPLIFIER
OWNER'S MANUAL
Please read this manual to maximize your
enjoyment of the outstanding performance and
feature capabilities of the equipment, then retain
the manual for future reference.
MODE D'EMPLOI
Veuillez lire ce mode d'emploi pour tirer
pleinement profit des excellentes performances et
fonctions de cet appareil, et conservez-le pour
toute référence future.
MANUAL DE OPERACION
Lea este manual, por favor, para disfrutar al
máximo de las excepcionales prestaciones y
posibilidades funcionales que ofrece el equipo,
luego guarde el manual para usarlo como
referencia en el futuro.
PDX-1.1000
INSTALLATION (Fig. 1 - Fig. 4)
With this series of amplifiers, up to three units can be stacked together in a typical installation.
Depending on the number of units you wish to install, refer to instructions A to C below.
CAUTION
Caution on connection terminals/parts
Do not allow other objects (particularly electrically conductive) to get too close or in contact with
any of the unit’s terminals/parts (power supply, fuse, speaker output terminal, RCA connector,
etc.). Doing so may result in short circuit or accident.
Note:
Stack installation should always be parallel to the vehicle floor – do not install at an incline, such as
leaning against a vertical surface, as this will invalidate your warranty.
Preparation for installation
1. Using the amplifier as a template, mark the four screw locations.
2. Make sure there are no objects behind the surface that may become damaged during drilling.
3. Drill the screw holes.
4. Position the PDX-1.1000 over the screw holes, and secure with four self-tapping screws.
Note:
To securely connect the ground lead, use an already installed screw on the metal part of the vehicle
(marked ). Be sure this is a good ground by checking continuity to the battery (–) terminal. As
much as possible connect all equipment to the same ground point. These procedures will help
eliminate noise.
A. Single unit installation
1. Position the unit over the screw holes you prepared earlier.
2. Remove the four corner top caps on top using the hexagon wrench (large, supplied). Refer to
fig.1.
3. Fasten the unit down with the four self-tapping screws (M4 x 40, supplied). Refer to fig.2.
4. Re-attach the four top caps and hand-tighten.
B. Stack installation of two units
1. Firstly, securely install one unit, as described in steps 1-3 of A above.
2. Attach the four joint caps in the four corners of the first unit with 2 machine screws (M2.6 x 14,
supplied) per each cap. Refer to fig.3.
3. Stack the second unit on top of the installed unit, aligning the second unit’s feet with the joint
caps of the first unit.
4. Remove the four corner top caps of the second unit using the hexagon wrench (large,supplied).
5. Insert the four machine screws (M4 x 36, supplied) through the top of the second unit into the
four joint caps of the lower unit to connect them together. Refer to fig.4
6. Re-attach the four top caps and hand-tighten.
C. Stack installation of three units
1. Firstly, securely install the first two units firmly as described in steps 1 to 5 of B above.
2. Next, install the third unit as described for the second unit in B above. With this, stack installation
of the 3 units is completed.
SPECIFICATIONS
RMS Continuous Power (at 14.4V, 20 - 200 Hz)
•Per channel into 4 ohms (1%THD+N) ............................................................................. 1000W x 1
•Per channel into 2 ohms (1%THD+N) ............................................................................. 1000W x 1
MAX. Power................................................................................................................................2200W
S/N Ratio (IHF A Weighted , Reference: rated power into 4 ohms) ......................................... 110dBA
Input Impedance ................................................................................................................... 10k ohms
Frequency Response (200Hz / -3dB) .................................................................................. 20 - 200Hz
Crossover Frequency (Variable, L.P.F. Only, 1/2 ch) ........................................50 - 200Hz (-24dB / oct)
Input Sensitivity (V / at 10k ohms)................................................................0.1 - 8.0V with Input Level
Dimensions Width ........................................................................................ 257mm (10-1/8”)
Height ......................................................................................... 62mm (2-7/16”)
Depth ........................................................................................ 192mm (7-9/16”)
Weight ........................................................................................................................................ 3.41kg
Note:
For product improvement, specifications and design are subject to change without notice.
SPECIFICATIONS
Puissance continue RMS (à 14,4V, 20 - 200 Hz)
•Par canal à 4 ohms (1%DHT+N) ..................................................................................... 1000W x 1
•Par canal à 2 ohms (1%DHT+N) ..................................................................................... 1000W x 1
Puissance max. ..........................................................................................................................2200W
Rapport S/B (pondéré IHF A, référence : puissance nominale sous 4 ohms) ......................... 110dBA
Impédance d’entrée .............................................................................................................. 10k ohms
Réponse de fréquence (200Hz / -3dB) ............................................................................... 20 - 200Hz
Fréquence de recouvrement (variable, L.P.F. uniquement, 1/2 canaux) .......... 50 - 200Hz (-24dB / oct)
Sensibilité d’entrée (V / à 10k ohms) ............................................... 0,1 - 8,0V avec niveau de l’entrée
Dimensions Largeur ..................................................................................... 257mm (10-1/8”)
Hauteur ....................................................................................... 62mm (2-7/16”)
•Profondeur ................................................................................ 192mm (7-9/16”)
Poids .......................................................................................................................................... 3,41kg
Remarque:
Afin d'améliorer ce produit, les spécifications et la conception sont sujettes à des modifications sans préavis.
ACCESSOIRES
Vis auto-taraudée (M4 x 40, voir 1 à la Fig.2 ci-contre.) ............................................................... 4
Vis mécanique (M2,6 x 14, voir 2 à la Fig.3 ci-contre.) .................................................................. 8
Vis mécanique (M4 x 36, voir 3 à la Fig.4 ci-contre.) ..................................................................... 4
Capuchon de joint (Voir 4 à la Fig.3/4 ci-contre.) ........................................................................... 4
•Prise du haut-parleur........................................................................................................................ 2
Clé hexagonale ........................................................................................................................ 1 JEU
ACCESORIOS
•Tornillo autorroscante (M4 x 40, ver 1 en Fig.2 de la izquierda.) .................................................. 4
•Tornillo mecánico (M2,6 x 14, ver 2 en Fig.3 de la izquierda.) ....................................................... 8
•Tornillo mecánico (M4 x 36, ver 3 en Fig.4 de la izquierda.) .......................................................... 4
•Tapon de junta (Ver 4 en Fig.3/4 de la izquierda.) .......................................................................... 4
•Toma del altavoz .............................................................................................................................. 2
Llave hexagonal ..................................................................................................................1 JUEGO
FOR CAR USE ONLY/POUR APPLICATION AUTOMOBILE UNIQUEMENT/PARA USO EN AUTOMÓVILES
Top Cap/Capuchon supérieur/Tapon superior
Fig. 1
Fig. 2
1
Ground Lead/
Conducteur de
mise à la terre/
Cable de tierra
Hole/
Trous/
Agujeros
1 Self-Tapping
Screw
(M4 x 40)/Vis
auto-taraudées/
Tor nillos
autorroscantes
2 Machine Screw
(M2.6 x 14)/
Vis mécanique/
Tor nillo
mecánico
Fig. 3
4
4
2
2
4 Joint Cap/
Capuchon de
joint/Tapon
de junta
Second unit/
Deuxième unité/
Segunda unidad
First unit/première unité/
Primera unidad
4
4
3
3
3
Fig. 4
3 Machine Screw
(M4 x 36)/
Vis mécanique/
Tor nillo
mecánico
INSTALLATION/INSTALLATION/INSTALACIÓN
Top Cap/Capuchon supérieur/Tapon superior
4 Joint Cap/
Capuchon de
joint/Tapon
de junta
CUIDADOS PRÁCTICOS
Para los usuarios en otros países
AVISO IMPORTANTE
Los clientes que adquieran este producto fuera
de Los Estados Unidos de América y Canadá y
que tengan este aviso incluido en el embalaje,
contacten a su distribuidor para obtener más
información sobre la garantía.
Para los usuarios europeos
Si tuviera dudas sobre la garantía consulte, por
favor, con el almacén donde haya realizado su
compra.
ESPECIFICACIONES
Potencia continua RMS (a 14,4V, 20 - 200 Hz)
•Por canal en 4 ohmios (1%DAT+N) ................................................................................. 1000W x 1
•Por canal en 2 ohmios (1%DAT+N) ................................................................................. 1000W x 1
Potencia máxima ........................................................................................................................2200W
Relación S/R (IHF A ponderado, Referencia: potencia nominal en 4 ohmios)......................... 110dBA
Impedancia de entrada .......................................................................................................10k ohmios
Respuesta de frecuencia (200Hz / -3dB) ............................................................................ 20 - 200Hz
Frecuencia de corte (Variable, Sólo L.P.F. , 1/2 canales) ................................50 - 200Hz (-24dB / oct)
Sensibilidad de entrada (V / a 10k ohmios) ................................................ 0,1 - 8,0V nivel de entrada
Dimensiones Anchura .................................................................................... 257mm (10-1/8”)
Altura .......................................................................................... 62mm (2-7/16”)
Profundidad .............................................................................. 192mm (7-9/16”)
Peso ........................................................................................................................................... 3,41kg
Nota:
Con el propósito de introducir mejoras, las especificaciones y el diseño del producto están sujetos a
cambios sin previo aviso.
INSTALACIÓN (Fig. 1- Fig. 4)
Con esta serie de amplificadores es posible apilar hasta tres unidades juntas en una instalación típica.
Dependiendo del número de unidades que desee instalar, consulte las instrucciones A-C que se
indican a continuación.
PRUDENCIA
Precaución al conectar los terminales/piezas
No permita que otros objetos (especialmente si son conductores eléctricos) se acerquen demasiado o
entren en contacto con los terminales/piezas de la unidad (fuente de alimentación, fusibles, terminal de
salida de altavoces, conector RCA, etc.). De lo contrario, podría producirse un cortocircuito o un accidente.
Nota:
La instalación siempre debe realizarse en paralelo con el suelo del vehículo: no realiza nunca la instalación sobre
una superficie inclinada (por ejemplo, apoyándose en una superficie vertical), ya que podría invalidar la garantía.
Preparativos para la instalación
1. Utilizando el amplificador como plantilla, marque la ubicación de los cuatro tornillos.
2. Asegúrese de que no hay objeto alguno bajo la superficie que pueda verse dañado durante la
perforación de los agujeros.
3. Perfore los agujeros para los tornillos.
4. Sitúe el PDX-1.1000 sobre dichos agujeros, y asegúrelo con cuatro tornillos autorroscantes.
Nota:
Para conectar de forma segura el cable de tierra, utilice un tornillo ya instalado en la parte metálica
del vehículo (marcado ). Asegúrese de que es un punto de tierra bueno verificando la continuidad
con el terminal de la batería (–).
Conecte siempre que sea posible todo el equipo en el mismo punto de tierra. Esto ayudará a
eliminar el ruido.
A. Instalación de una sola unidad
1. Sitúe la unidad sobre los agujeros de los tornillos que preparó previamente.
2. Retire los cuatro tapones superiores de las esquinas con ayuda de una llave hexagonal (grande,
se suministra). Consulte
Fig.
1.
3. Apriete la unidad hacia abajo con los cuatro tornillos autorroscantes (M4 x 40, se suministran).
Consulte
Fig.
2.
4. Vuelva a colocar los cuatro tapones superiores correctamente y fíjelos a mano.
B. Instalación de dos unidades en una pila
1. En primer lugar, instale correctamente una de las unidades, tal como se describe en los pasos
1-3 de la sección A anterior.
2. Coloque los cuatro tapones de junta en las cuatro esquinas de la primera unidad con ayuda de 2
tornillos mecánicos (M2,6 x 14, se suministran) por cada tapón. Consulte
Fig.
3.
3. Apile la segunda unidad sobre la que ya ha instalado, de tal forma que la base de la segunda
unidad quede alineada con los tapones de junta de la primera unidad.
4. Retire los cuatro tapones superiores de las esquinas de la segunda unidad con ayuda de una
llave hexagonal (grande, se suministra).
5.
Inserte los cuatro tornillos mecánicos (M4 x 36, se suministran) por la parte superior de la segunda unidad
en los cuatro tapones de junta de la unidad inferior para conectarlas entre sí. Consulte Fig. 4.
6. Vuelva a colocar los cuatro tapones superiores correctamente y fíjelos a mano.
C. Instalación de tres unidades en una pila
1. En primer lugar, instale correctamente las dos primeras unidades, tal como se describe en los
pasos 1-5 de la sección B anterior.
2.
A continuación, instale la tercera unidad, tal como se describe en el procedimiento de instalación de la
segunda unidad en la sección B anterior. Con esto finaliza la instalación de las tres unidades en una pila.
SOINS PRATIQUES
Pour les clients Européens
Pour plus de détails sur la garantie, consulter
votre revendeur.
Pour les clients d'autres pays
AVIS IMPORTANT
Pour les clients qui achèteraient ce produit en dehors
des pays autres que les États Unis d'Amérique et du
Canada et dont cette notice est comprise dans le
carton, prière de contacter votre revendeur pour plus
d'informations concernant la garantie.
INSTALLATION (Fig. 1 - Fig. 4)
Avec cette série d’amplificateurs, vous pouvez empiler jusqu’à trois unités dans une installation typique.
Selon le nombre d’unités que vous souhaitez installer, reportez-vous aux instructions A à C ci-dessous.
ATTENTION
Précaution relative au raccordement des bornes/pièces
Ne laissez aucun autre objet (particulièrement ceux qui sont conducteurs d’électricité) entrer en
contact ou s’approcher trop près des bornes/pièces de l’appareil (alimentation, fusible, borne de
sortie de haut-parleur, prise RCA, etc.). Cela risquerait de provoquer un court-circuit ou un accident.
Remarque:
L’installation doit toujours être parallèle au sol du véhicule ; n’installez pas l’unité sur une surface
inclinée (par exemple sur une surface verticale) car la garantie serait invalidée.
Préparation pour l’installation
1. Apposer l’amplificateur contre la surface d’installation pour marquer les repères des quatre vis.
2.
Vérifier qu’il n’y a pas d’objets derrière la surface pouvant être abîmés lorsque les trous soient percés.
3. Percer les trous pour les vis.
4. Positionner le PDX-1.1000 par dessus les trous et fixer avec les quatre vis auto-taraudées.
Remarque:
Pour connecter solidement le conducteur de mise à la terre, utiliser la vis déjà fixée sur la partie
métallique du véhicule (signalée ). Assurez-vous que ce point est une bonne mise à la terre en
vérifiant la continuité à la borne de la batterie (–). Si possible, connecter tout l’équipement au même
point de mise à la terre. Ceci vous aidera à éliminer le bruit.
A. Installation d’une seule unité
1. Positionnez l’unité sur les trous que vous avez percés précédemment.
2. Retirez les capuchons supérieurs situés aux quatre coins de l’unité à l’aide d’une clé hexagonale
(grande, fournie). Voir Fig. 1.
3. Fixez l’unité à l’aide des quatre vis auto-taraudées (M4 x 40, fournies). Voir Fig. 2.
4. Replacez les quatre capuchons supérieurs et serrez-les à la main.
B. Installation de deux unités empilées
1. Fixez tout d’abord une unité en suivant les étapes 1 à 3 ci-dessus.
2. Fixez les capuchons de joint aux quatre coins de la première unité à l'aide de deux vis
mécaniques (M2,6 x 14, fournies) pour chaque capuchon. Voir Fig. 3.
3. Empilez la seconde unité sur celle déjà fixée en prenant soin de bien l’aligner sur les capuchons
de joint de la première unité.
4. Retirez les capuchons supérieurs situés aux quatre coins de la deuxième unité à l’aide d’une clé
hexagonale (grande, fournie).
5. Insérez les vis mécaniques (M4 x 36, fournies) aux quatre coins de l’unité supérieure dans les
quatre capuchons de joint de l’unité inférieure afin de les connecter entre elles. Voir Fig. 4.
6. Replacez les quatre capuchons supérieurs et serrez-les à la main.
C. Installation de trois unités empilées
1. Fixez tout d’abord les deux unités en vous reportant aux étapes 1 à 5 du point B.
2. Installez ensuite la troisième unité en suivant la même procédure que la deuxième unité (décrite
au point B). L’installation des trois unités empilées est alors terminée.

Alpine PDX-1 1000 questions et réponses

Posez votre question au sujet de l'article PDX-1 1000 de Alpine à d'autres propriétaires du produit. Veillez à fournir une description claire et complète de votre problème lorsque vous posez votre question. Une description claire de votre problème permet aux autres propriétaires du produit PDX-1 1000 de Alpine de vous fournir une réponse utile.